Best answer: How much do assistant managers make at Massage Envy?

How much do Massage Envy managers make?

How much does a Spa Manager make at Massage Envy in the United States? Average Massage Envy Spa Manager yearly pay in the United States is approximately $41,500, which meets the national average.

How much do Massage Envy employees get paid?

Massage Envy Jobs by Hourly Rate

Job Title Range Average
Licensed Massage Therapist (LMT) Range:$15 – $25 Average:$19
Licensed Massage Therapist Range:$14 – $24 Average:$18
Esthetician Range:$10 – $23 Average:$15
Sales Associate Range:$9 – $15 Average:$11

Does Massage Envy give raises?

Never. A lot of people working 5+ years haven’t gotten a raise. Not at all only if you threaten to leave and they feel your worth it then and only then you might recieve a raise. Once a year.

How much should I tip Massage Envy?

Massage Envy suggests that you tip your therapist based on the non-member rate. So, your tip would range somewhere between $10-20 for a one-hour massage. Based on the Real Simple advice, you would tip $20 on a $100 massage.

What do massage envy employees wear?

5 answers. The latest massage envy promotional shirt, black slacks or shorts, black shoes. Uniformed Black top with Khacki pants.

IMPORTANT TO KNOW:  Do all chiropractors do X rays?

Does massage envy pay weekly or biweekly?

They pay bi weekly. Massage Envy pays bi weekly, but because they are all owned by different people, other locations might be different.

What should I wear to an interview at massage envy?

What to wear for an interview at massage envy as a sales associate? Professional clothing. Slacks, flats and a nice blouse or collared shirt.

How much do assistant store managers make at PetSmart?

How much does an Assistant Store Manager make at PetSmart in the United States? Average PetSmart Assistant Store Manager yearly pay in the United States is approximately $61,414, which is 39% above the national average.

What level is an assistant manager?

An assistant manager is usually a step below a manager, and has the authority needed to do most things the manager can do when the manager is unavailable. Those with assistant manager titles act to support the overall manager, and they can be sent to complete tasks on their own.

What does an assistant project manager do?

The Assistant Project Manager reports to and is responsible for assisting the Project Manager and/or Senior Project Manager with the daily management, supervision, coordination, and successful completion of the project(s) to meet time and cost objectives with respect to contracting, scheduling, estimating, bidding, and

Secrets Alternative Medicine